Faculty & Staff - Herron Preparatory Academy
Thomasina Colbert
Thomasina Colbert
Campus Administrative Coordinator
Josh Adams
Josh Adams
PE Teacher, Climate and Culture Specialist
Devin Archie
Devin Archie
Music Teacher
Adrienne Arnold
Adrienne Arnold
Classroom Support, Tecchnology Teacher
Cindi Browning
Cindi Browning
Director of Technology
Mary Caldwell
Mary Caldwell
YMCA Before/After Care Programming
Deborah Cooney
Deborah Cooney
Vice President, Operations
Laurie Cutsinger
Laurie Cutsinger
Dance Teacher
Shannon Cagle Dawson
Shannon Cagle Dawson
Director, Communications and Fundraising
Anne Deckard
Anne Deckard
Head of School, Herron High School
Nicole Deckard
Nicole Deckard
Instructional Specialist
Katie Dorsey
Katie Dorsey
Head of School, Riverside High School
Lauren Ehler
Lauren Ehler
Kindergarten Teacer
Holli Frazell
Holli Frazell
Myriad Fitness Instructor
Jessica Froelich
Jessica Froelich
Art Teacher, 1:1 Kindergarten Assistant
Hannah Funk
Hannah Funk
Digital Marketing Coordinator
Jeff Geisler
Jeff Geisler
Director, Maintenance
Kimberly Gold
Kimberly Gold
STEM Teacher
Ellen Grayson
Ellen Grayson
Second Grade Teacher
Elizabeth Guynn
Elizabeth Guynn
First Grade Teacher
Emanuel Harper
Emanuel Harper
Global Studies Teacher, Assistant Head of School - Riverside High School
Jonathan Harris
Jonathan Harris
Vice President, Academics
Devonia Harris
Devonia Harris
Kindergarten Teacer
Sean Henseleit
Sean Henseleit
Director of Curriculum and Instruction
Tenika Holden-Flynn
Tenika Holden-Flynn
Head of School, Herron Preparatory Academy
Lynn House
Lynn House
Vice President, Marketing & Enrollment
Joanna Ireland
Joanna Ireland
Kindergarten Teacer
Lisa Jakubowski
Lisa Jakubowski
Classroom Support, Theatre Arts Teacher
Lekeda Keith
Lekeda Keith
Human Resources Coordinator
Karen Lalioff
Karen Lalioff
Executive Coordinator
Kelli Luck
Kelli Luck
Director of Special Education
Jessica Martin
Jessica Martin
Spanish Teacher
Janet H. McNeal
Janet H. McNeal
President, Indianapolis Classical Schools
Michelle Melton
Michelle Melton
Advancement Coordinator
Robin Knop Mires
Robin Knop Mires
Director of Community Relations
Monica Mitcham
Monica Mitcham
School Nurse
Karen Poulsen
Karen Poulsen
Controller
Ed Roe
Ed Roe
Latin Teacher
Lacy Rose
Lacy Rose
Second Grade Teacher
Jill Schroering
Jill Schroering
Special Education
Jennifer Neher Sommers
Jennifer Neher Sommers
Vice President, Chief Development Officer
Audrey Taing
Audrey Taing
School Counselor
Lynda Tucker
Lynda Tucker
Bus Driver
Cheri West
Cheri West
Guest Teacher Coordinator
Domonique Wickware-Kelly
Domonique Wickware-Kelly
Classroom Technology Coordinator
Abby Witt
Abby Witt
Music Teacher
Andrea Wolgemuth
Andrea Wolgemuth
Classroom Support
Juli Woodrum
Juli Woodrum
Vice President, Chief Financial Officer